I’m still the Same…

Nothing has Changed…
I’m Still the Same, so are my Feelings for you…

The only Change is, I just Stopped showing how much Mad I am for you…

#DarShan 😊

Advertisements

The ‘Letter’ which…

image

First things first…
HAPPY BIRTHDAY! to the Sweetest & Cutest Girl Ever on the whole Planet! :)

Enjoy this Day to the Fullest, not for yourself but for those who Care for you…
And may God Bless You!…

I know its your Bday & its a Hell special Day for you & I got no Intentions to Spoil it… :)
Now, I know how your Brain works, So don’t get me Wrong…

For the sake of our FriendShip (maybe “so called”), Accept something that I would like to give you…
Think of it as a Gift but Its a Apologizing gesture for me for All the Shitty things I’ve ever done where everytime You lost a part of yourself…

I have No Rights to ask for a Return Gift but still I’ll go for it!
What is it that I want?
You? – Naah… I don’t deserve you…
Trust Me? – Nope
Just be the ONE who You Are!
& maybe if possible, I would still want to be a part of your Life, though a small one…
Just don’t Abondon Me…

Maybe it wasn’t the Right Time,
Maybe it wasn’t the Right Situation,
or Maybe I wasn’t Right somewhere…

I don’t wanna Bore you more…
And don’t give a serious thought to all this Crap I have written here…
Its Just Like….
I Don’t Know…
Leave It…

And Yeah,
Best of Luck for your Exams
& Once again,
A Very Happy Birthday…

by the way,
I still Hate him,
But He’s the Right One for You! :)


– Dated: February 2015
The Letter which Never served its Purpose…
The Letter which was Never Opened Up…
The Letter which had Nothing Special in it…
The Letter which I still kept Safely…

“The Letter which She Never Read…”

#DarShu :)

InStaDP (PlayStore Update)

image

Hey EveryOne,
Long Time, No See 😛
I wasn’t Online for a quite brief period because of my Exams and All… (Exams still On 😥)

But during this Bad Time (Exam Time 😛),
Somethin Good happened!

What was That?
Well, I registered for a Google Developer Account!
It means now None of my Apps will Roam here & there on the Web!
They will be on PlayStore…! 😁😀

All Right,
Back to the Point!
I guess You would have already seen my App “InStaDP” which is a helpfull tool to Grab anyone’s Instagram DP…

It’s now on Google PlayStore!
Many things have been Updated to Extreme Level!

Do check it Out!
If you like the App then Do Rate, Share & Give a Review! 😀😁
The App is here –
InStaDP – Save & View anyone’s Instagram DPs!

(I’ll be Back after 22 April, Exams! 😥)

#DarShu 😊

The Versatile Blogger Award

image

Well, I am very much Happy (like very, very Much 😛) coz I was Nominated by TheGirlOnTheGo08 for The ‘VerSatile Blogger Award’ 😁😀
But on the other side, I still think that I am not too Good for this Award… 😃
(but hell Yeah, I’m Nominated 😂😂😛😛)

So, Thank You so much for the Nomination… 😀😊😇
(Do Check Out her Blog, She is just ‘AweSome’)

This is basically my 2nd Award & it feels Great.. 😀😁

So, here are the Rules –

★ You have to Thank the Person who Nominated you for this Award… 😀😁

★ Nominate atleast “15 Bloggers” of your Choice (Difficult Thing 😅 coz all are Great for Me!)

★ Informing them about their Nomination… 😊

★ Sharing 7 Facts about Yourself… 😛

Here are Some Facts bout Me… 😛

1) My Name is DarShan but I prefer ‘DarShu’ as my Pen Name… 😛

2) I can Sing…!
(You can Tolerate, I am not that Bad.. 😛)

3) I am the Guy who Eats too much but still can’t Put On any Weight 😥😂😂

4) I am Short Tempered 😃

5) I’m in College…
(Same Graduation things you know 😛😂)

6) At times, I can be a Super Genius but at times I can be like Horribly Irritating… 😂

7) I am a Lazy Dog untill my Tail is on Fire… 😂😂

Now is the Time for the Nominations…

1) Rob – Just Ruminating
2) Deepika – Full Of Life
3) Shivani – Shivani Gupta’s Blog
4) Aedit – A Life to Live & Write
5) Unnati – Stories from my Diary 💟
6) Aishwarya – AishwaryaSivaKumar
7) Deepak SirJi – DeepakDheer
8) Ayush – A Colourful MonoChrome
9) Mihir – The Scribbling Life
10) Shreya MysteriousSoul
11) Roshni – BoranaRoshni
12) Diksha – BeingSheBlog
13) Amogh – Mann ki Baat
14) Amitav – Amitav Chowdhury
15) Akansha – Akansha1602

Check out All of this Blogs, You won’t feel Disappointed! 😀😊💙

A Big Thank You Again… 😀😇
#DarShu 😊

Happy BirthDay

image

He sat on that wrecked rusty Bench,
hoping she would come,
He was Waiting for her…

An Hour passed –
Plays a Game…

Another Hour Passed –
Reads the conversation they had today…

3rd Hour Passed –
“Just Chillax Dude, She must be Busy, She has a Family too” – he said to Himself

4 Hours Passed –
Listens to a Song 20 times….

5 Hours Later –
Stands Up, Looks up at the Moon with a Faded Smile…
“If I could only wish you a Happiest Bday, well but its too late now & I should be Leaving….

#DarShu 😊

“HOW”

“How can you be Fine everytime when someone Left you, Betrayed you & Didn’t even cared to Look back?” – I asked…

“Coz, I am only Not Fine with the Person who Betrayed & Left me…
I am only Not Fine with The One who gave me some creepy Nightmares to Live with…!
I am only Not Fine with the Person because of whom I was made to believe that Love is nothing but a Mirage..!

This is why I am always FINE…! 😊
Why should I WaSte my LiFe thinking bout the same thing & miss those Beautiful Moments that happen everyday…

Why should I start Hating things just because He gave me “some” worst memories?
I’ve made Dozens of Good Memories!

Its not whole World’s fault to whatever happened with me…!
Then Why should I Blame others?
Not everyone in the World is the Same!
Why should I make a Hollow space in myself & miss the Beautiful world around?
NOPE
This is not my Cup of Tea…

I have just learned a ‘Lesson’.
I haven’t Changed, I am still the same Girl…
This is why I am absolutely FINE!– saying this, She took a deep breath…
Gave a Smile & went back to Work….

and I stood there…
Frozen, still trying to Understand her…!

#DarShu 😊

The “Two Sides”

image

He could easily Catch her Fake Smiles,
Could easily see her Real Face behind the Mask(s),
He would still Love her ‘Mood Swings’ as a Fortunate Victim…
It was a normal “Everyday Thing” for him,
He was used to them…
He Loved his aimless Journey…


She wasn’t Stone Hearted,
She was just Strong enough,
There was still a Kid inside,
It was just like She had seen enough in her Life…!
and Life doesn’t always show Good Things…

#DarShu 😊

I’m FINE!

image

He asked – How are you now?

(Huh?
What does that mean?!
Don’t you have a Hint?
Didn’t you think this How would I feel when you just Left me, all Alone…!
What brings you Here today, What made you Ask this?
I am Devastated, Alone, Hurt, Struggling to Live again…
Actually No…!
I am Free, Independent, Happy, Stronger then ever & Fine….
You hear that?
I am F*cking….)
“FINE” – the only thing She said..

#DarShu 😊